York Union of Golf Clubs

York Union Diary

Click < >  to move the year forwards / backwards.

< 2017 >

February
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 12:40 Cross Trophy No 9 - The Oaks The Oaks
08:00 - 12:49 Cross Trophy No 10 Sandburn Hall Sandburn Hall
March
Wednesday 8th 09:30 - 11:38 Ladies Winter Series 3 Heworth G C
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 13:42 Cross Trophy No 11 - York York G C
08:00 - 13:51 Cross Trophy No 13 Fulford Fulford G C
April
Sunday 2nd 08:00 - 11:36 Lewis Trophy Forest Park G C
Thursday 13th IDU Junior Team v Teesside AWAY - Saltburn
Sunday 23rd 08:30 - 11:50 Sharp Trophy York G C
13:30 - 14:58 Thompson Trophy - Scratch Invitation Fulford G C
Sunday 30th IDU Junior Team v Sheffield Easingwold
May
Sunday 14th 08:00 - 12:21 Crossley Trophy Easingwold
Tuesday 16th York Union Matchplay 2017 Knockout Begins
Sunday 21st IDU match 1 v Harrogate Kirkbymoorside
Sunday 28th IDU Junior Team v Leeds Sandburn Hall
June
Friday 2nd Junior Champion Club Team Scarthingwell
09:30 - 11:00 Junior Champion Club Scarthingwell
Sunday 4th Seward Trophy Girls Qual Fulford G C
08:00 - 10:33 Amateur Championship Rd 1 Fulford G C
10:50 - 11:30 Seward Trophy (Mixed) Fulford G C
12:45 - 15:45 Amateur Championship Rd 2 Fulford G C
Sunday 11th IDU match 2 v Sheffield AWAY - Sitwell Park
09:00 - 11:30 Fulford Rose Bowl Pike Hills G C
Sunday 18th IDU Junior Team v Halifax Hudderesfield Pike Hills
08:00 - 11:20 1900 Anniversary Bowl Forest of Galtres G C
Sunday 25th IDU Match 3 v Teesside The Oaks
July
Sunday 2nd IDU Junior Team v Harrogate Scarthingwell
Sunday 9th IDU Junior Club Team Sandburn Hall
IDU match 4 v Leeds AWAY - Woolley Park
Wednesday 12th 08:00 - 15:21 Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy York G C
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 12:40 Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Malton & Norton G C
Sunday 23rd 09:00 - 12:20 Ladies Championship, Silver and Bronze Division Forest Park G C
Sunday 30th President's Day Kirkbymoorside
Monday 31st IDU Junior Team v Bradford AWAY - Northcliffe
August
Sunday 6th IDU match 5 v Halifax/Huddersfield AWAY - Huddersfield
09:00 - 12:10 Kitching Trophy Aldwark Manor G C
Friday 11th 08:00 - 08:50 YU Junior Championship Heworth G C
Sunday 13th 08:00 - 10:00 YU Open Championship Kirkbymoorside G C
Monday 14th IDU Junior Team v East Riding AWAY - Flamborough Head
Wednesday 16th 08:30 - 12:20 Pick Trophy Scarthingwell
Thursday 17th 09:00 - 12:40 Aldwark Trophy Forest of Galtres G C
Sunday 20th IDU Match 6 v Bradford Malton & Norton
Thursday 31st IDU Junior Team Championship AWAY - Sitwell Parkl
September
Sunday 3rd IDU Match 7 v East Riding AWAY - Brough
Sunday 10th IDU Team Championship AWAY - (Harrogate)
Sunday 17th YU Team Championship The Oaks
07:30 - 09:40 YU Team Championship Foursomes The Oaks
12:15 - 14:57 YU Team Championship Singles & Issott Trophy The Oaks
Sunday 24th YU Matchplay Finals Sandburn Hall
October
Sunday 1st 08:00 - 12:57 Cross Trophy No 2 Aldwark Manor Aldwark Manor G C
08:00 - 13:51 Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Heworth G C
Wednesday 11th 09:45 - 11:45 Ladies Winter Series 1 Forest of Galtres G C
Sunday 15th 08:00 - 13:24 Cross Trophy No 4 Easingwold Easingwold
08:00 - 13:24 Cross Trophy No 3 - Forest Park Forest Park G C
Sunday 29th Cross Trophy No 5 Pike Hills Pike Hills G C
Cross Trophy No 6 Scarthingwell Scarthingwell
November
Sunday 5th Ladies Winter Series 2 Fulford Fulford G C
Sunday 12th Cross Trophy No 7 Malton & Norton Malton & Norton G C
Cross Trophy No 8 Forest of Galtres Forest of Galtres G C
Saturday 25th Annual Dinner




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.