All Results

2017 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 4 Easingwold Sunday 15th October 2017
Cross Trophy No 3 - Forest Park Sunday 15th October 2017
Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 11th October 2017
Cross Trophy No 2 Aldwark Manor Sunday 1st October 2017
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 1st October 2017
YU Team Championship Foursomes Sunday 17th September 2017
YU Team Championship Sunday 17th September 2017
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 17th August 2017
Pick Trophy Wednesday 16th August 2017
YU Open Championship Sunday 13th August 2017
YU Junior Championship Friday 11th August 2017
Kitching Trophy Sunday 6th August 2017
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Sunday 16th July 2017
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 12th July 2017
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 18th June 2017
Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 11th June 2017
Seward Trophy (Mixed) Sunday 4th June 2017
YUGC Amateur Championship Sunday 4th June 2017
Seward Trophy Girls Qual Sunday 4th June 2017
Junior Champion Club Friday 2nd June 2017
Junior Champion Club Team Friday 2nd June 2017
York Union Matchplay 2017 Tuesday 16th May 2017
Crossley Trophy Sunday 14th May 2017
Sharp Trophy Sunday 23rd April 2017
Lewis Trophy Sunday 2nd April 2017
Cross Trophy No 13 Fulford Sunday 19th March 2017
Cross Trophy No 11 - York Sunday 19th March 2017
Ladies Winter Series 3 Wednesday 8th March 2017
Cross Trophy No 9 - The Oaks Sunday 19th February 2017
Cross Trophy No 10 Sandburn Hall Sunday 19th February 2017

2016 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 7 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 13th November 2016
Cross Trophy No 8 Malton & Norton Sunday 13th November 2016
Ladies Winter Series 2 Sunday 6th November 2016
Cross Trophy No 5 - Forest Park Sunday 30th October 2016
Cross Trophy No 6 - Pike Hills Sunday 30th October 2016
Fletcher Trophy Sunday 23rd October 2016
Cross Trophy No 3 Aldwark Manor Sunday 16th October 2016
Cross Trophy No 4 Easingwold Sunday 16th October 2016
Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 12th October 2016
Crossley Trophy Sunday 9th October 2016
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 2nd October 2016
Cross Trophy No 2 Scarthingwell Sunday 2nd October 2016
YU Team Championship Foursomes Sunday 18th September 2016
YU Team Championship Sunday 18th September 2016
Pick Trophy Wednesday 17th August 2016
YU Open Championship Sunday 14th August 2016
Junior Championship Friday 12th August 2016
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 11th August 2016
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 20th July 2016
Kitching Trophy Sunday 26th June 2016
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 19th June 2016
Seward Trophy (Mixed) Sunday 5th June 2016
Seward Trophy (Qual) Sunday 5th June 2016
YU Amateur Championship Sunday 5th June 2016
Junior Champion Club Indiv Friday 3rd June 2016
Junior Champion Team Friday 3rd June 2016
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 22nd May 2016
Lewis Trophy Sunday 15th May 2016
YU Matchplay 2016 Sunday 1st May 2016
Sharp Trophy Sunday 24th April 2016
Ladies Winter 3 Sandburn Hall Wednesday 16th March 2016
Cross Trophy No 11 Sandburn Hall Sunday 28th February 2016
Cross Trophy No 12 The Oaks Sunday 28th February 2016
Cross Trophy No 9 Malton & Norton Sunday 14th February 2016

2015 Competition Results

Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 21st October 2015
Cross Trophy No 3 York Sunday 18th October 2015
Cross Trophy No 4 Fulford Sunday 18th October 2015
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 4th October 2015
Cross Trophy No 2 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 4th October 2015
YU Matchplay Saturday 26th September 2015
YU Team Championship Foursomes Sunday 20th September 2015
YU Team Championship Sunday 20th September 2015
Pike Hills Cup Sunday 6th September 2015
Junior Championship Friday 14th August 2015
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 13th August 2015
Pick Trophy Wednesday 12th August 2015
YUGC Open Championship Sunday 9th August 2015
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 8th July 2015
Lewis Trophy Sunday 5th July 2015
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Sunday 28th June 2015
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 21st June 2015
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 14th June 2015
Crossley Trophy Sunday 7th June 2015
Seward Trophy (Mixed) Sunday 31st May 2015
Seward Trophy (Qual) Sunday 31st May 2015
Amateur Championship Sunday 31st May 2015
Junior Champion Club Indiv Friday 29th May 2015
Junior Champion Club Team Friday 29th May 2015
Sharp Trophy Sunday 26th April 2015
Fletcher Trophy Sunday 19th April 2015
Kitching Trophy Sunday 12th April 2015
Cross Trophy No 13 - Forest Park Sunday 15th March 2015
Cross Trophy No 14 - The Oaks Sunday 15th March 2015
Ladies Winter Series 3 Wednesday 11th March 2015
Cross Trophy No 12 - Pike Hills Sunday 1st March 2015
Cross Trophy No 10 Forest of Galtres Sunday 15th February 2015
Cross Trophy No 9 - Easingwold Sunday 15th February 2015

2014 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 7 Malton & Norton Sunday 16th November 2014
Cross Trophy No 8 Sandburn Hall Sunday 16th November 2014
Ladies Winter Series 2 Wednesday 5th November 2014
Cross Trophy No 6 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 2nd November 2014
Cross Trophy No 5 The York Sunday 2nd November 2014
Cross Trophy No 3 Scarthingwell Sunday 19th October 2014
Cross Trophy No 4 Flaxby Park Sunday 19th October 2014
Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 15th October 2014
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 5th October 2014
Cross Trophy No 2 Fulford Sunday 5th October 2014
YU Open Championship Sunday 5th October 2014
YU Team Championship Singles Sunday 21st September 2014
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 21st September 2014
YU Team Championship Foursomes Sunday 21st September 2014
YUGC Team Championship Morning Foursomes Sunday 21st September 2014
YUGC Team Championship Afternoon Singles Sunday 21st September 2014
Pike Hills Cup Sunday 7th September 2014
Lewis Trophy Sunday 17th August 2014
Pick Trophy Wednesday 6th August 2014
Junior Championship Friday 1st August 2014
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 31st July 2014
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 16th July 2014
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Sunday 29th June 2014
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 22nd June 2014
Crossley Trophy Sunday 15th June 2014
YU Amateur Championship Sunday 1st June 2014
Seward Trophy Sunday 1st June 2014
Junior Champion Club (Individual) Wednesday 28th May 2014
Junior Champion Club Wednesday 28th May 2014
Sharp Trophy Sunday 27th April 2014
Fletcher Trophy Sunday 13th April 2014
Kitching Trophy Sunday 6th April 2014
Cross Trophy No 13 Easingwold Sunday 16th March 2014
Cross Trophy No 14 Fulford Sunday 16th March 2014
Ladies Winter Series 3 Wednesday 12th March 2014
Cross Trophy No 11 Aldwark Manor Sunday 2nd March 2014
Cross Trophy No 12 Sandburn Hall Sunday 2nd March 2014
Cross Trophy No 10 Malton & Norton Sunday 16th February 2014

2013 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 8 The Oaks Sunday 17th November 2013
Cross Trophy No 7 Forest of Galtres Sunday 17th November 2013
Ladies Winter Series 2 Wednesday 13th November 2013
Cross Trophy No 5 Flaxby Park Sunday 3rd November 2013
Cross Trophy No 6 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 3rd November 2013
Cross Trophy No 3 Pike Hills Sunday 20th October 2013
Cross Trophy No 4 York Sunday 20th October 2013
Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 16th October 2013
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 6th October 2013
Cross Trophy No 2 Scarthingwell Sunday 6th October 2013
YU Team Championship Foursomes Sunday 22nd September 2013
YU Team Championship Singles Sunday 22nd September 2013
YU Team Championship A.M. Sunday 22nd September 2013
YU Team Championship P.M. Sunday 22nd September 2013
Pike Hills Cup Sunday 8th September 2013
Lewis Trophy Sunday 18th August 2013
YUGC Open Championship Sunday 11th August 2013
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 8th August 2013
Pick Trophy Wednesday 7th August 2013
YU Junior Championship Friday 2nd August 2013
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 10th July 2013
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Sunday 30th June 2013
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 16th June 2013
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 9th June 2013
YU Amateur Championship Sunday 2nd June 2013
Sharp Trophy Sunday 19th May 2013
Crossley Trophy Sunday 28th April 2013
Fletcher Trophy Sunday 21st April 2013
Kitching Trophy Sunday 7th April 2013
Cross Trophy No 12 Easingwold Sunday 3rd March 2013
Cross Trophy No 11 Pike Hills Sunday 3rd March 2013
Cross Trophy No 10 Sandburn Hall Sunday 17th February 2013

2012 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 2 York Sunday 18th November 2012
Cross Trophy No 5 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 18th November 2012
Cross Trophy No 7 Forest of Galtres Sunday 11th November 2012
Cross Trophy No 8 Malton & Norton Sunday 11th November 2012
Ladies Winter Series 2 Wednesday 7th November 2012
Cross Trophy No 6 The Oaks Sunday 28th October 2012
Ladies Winter Series 1 Wednesday 17th October 2012
Cross Trophy No 3 Fulford Sunday 14th October 2012
Cross Trophy No 4 Flaxby Park Sunday 14th October 2012
Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Sunday 30th September 2012
Team Championship - Foursomes Sunday 23rd September 2012
Team Championship AM Sunday 23rd September 2012
Team Championship PM Sunday 23rd September 2012
Pike Hills Cup Sunday 2nd September 2012
1900 Anniversary Bowl Sunday 26th August 2012
Lewis Trophy Sunday 19th August 2012
YU Open Championship Sunday 12th August 2012
Seward Trophy Sunday 12th August 2012
Aldwark Trophy Thursday 9th August 2012
Pick Trophy Wednesday 8th August 2012
Junior Championship Friday 3rd August 2012
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Sunday 29th July 2012
Seniors Championship Wednesday 4th July 2012
Reed Trophy Wednesday 4th July 2012
Amateur Championship Rd 1 Sunday 3rd June 2012
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 20th May 2012
Sharp Trophy Sunday 6th May 2012
Kitching Trophy Sunday 1st April 2012
Cross Trophy No 13 York Sunday 18th March 2012
Cross Trophy No 14 Heworth Sunday 18th March 2012
Cross Trophy No 11 The Oaks Sunday 4th March 2012
Cross Trophy No 12 Kirkbymoorside Sunday 4th March 2012
Cross Trophy No 10 Flaxby Park Sunday 19th February 2012
 

2011 Competition Results

Cross Trophy No 7 Scarthingwell Sunday 13th November 2011
Cross Trophy No 8 Sandburn Hall Sunday 13th November 2011
Cross Trophy No 5 Forest of Galtres Sunday 30th October 2011
Cross Trophy No 6 Malton & Norton Sunday 30th October 2011
Cross Trophy 4 Easingwold Sunday 16th October 2011
Cross Trophy No 3 Pike Hills Sunday 16th October 2011
Cross Trophy 2 Forest Park Sunday 2nd October 2011
Cross Trophy 1 Aldwark Manor Sunday 2nd October 2011
Team Championship - Foursomes Sunday 18th September 2011
Team Championship AM Sunday 18th September 2011
Team Championship PM Sunday 18th September 2011
Pike Hills Cup Sunday 4th September 2011
Lewis Trophy Sunday 21st August 2011
YUGC Open Championship Sunday 14th August 2011
Pick Trophy Wednesday 10th August 2011
Junior Championship Rd 1 Friday 5th August 2011
Junior Championship Rd 2 Friday 5th August 2011
YUGC Matchplay 2011 Saturday 9th July 2011
Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy Wednesday 6th July 2011
Amateur Championship Rd 2 Sunday 5th June 2011
YUGC Junior Champion Club Friday 3rd June 2011
Champion Team Friday 3rd June 2011
YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sunday 22nd May 2011





Keep up to Date

If you would like to be kept up to date with events for which you enter, including start times or cancellations please send your e-mail address to

golf.pjjw@btinternet.com


CONTACT : > Paul Jordan-Worrall - Competition Secretary golf.pjjw@btinternet.com | 07803243192