Click < > to move the year forwards / backwards.
February | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 12:57 | Cross Trophy No 9 Sandburn Hall | Sandburn Hall | ||||
08:00 - 12:57 | Cross Trophy No 10 The Oaks | The Oaks | ||||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 13:50 | Cross Trophy No 13 - Kirkbymoorside | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||
April | ||||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | YU Junior IDU v Teesside | Aldwark Manor | |||||
Friday | 6th | YU Junior IDU Team v Sheffield | Hickleton | |||||
Sunday | 8th | 09:00 - 10:50 | Fletcher Trophy | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||
Wednesday | 11th | YU Junior IDU Team v East Riding | Fulford | |||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:00 - 12:20 | Crossley Trophy | Malton & Norton G C | ||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 6th | YU Junior IDU v Harrogate | Masham | |||||
Monday | 7th | Wilkinson Trophy - Scratch Knockout 2018 Begins | ||||||
Friday | 11th | Pike Hills Cup - Handicap Knockout 2018 Begins | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | 13:30 - 15:00 | Thompson Trophy - Scratch Invitation | York G C | ||||
Sunday | 20th | YU IDU Junior Team v H'fax/Hudds | Lightcliffe | |||||
YU IDU Team v East Riding | Forest of Galtres | |||||||
Sunday | 27th | YU IDU Junior Team v Leeds | Garforth | |||||
June | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Junior Champion Club Team | Pike Hills G C | |||||
09:30 - 11:10 | Junior Champion Club | Pike Hills G C | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 08:00 - 10:00 | Amateur Championship Rd 1 | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||
10:20 - 11:00 | Seward Trophy (Mixed) | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||||
12:45 - 14:55 | Amateur Championship Rd 2 | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | YU IDU Team v Harrogate | Bedale | |||||
09:00 - 12:00 | YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl | Sandburn Hall | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | YU IDU Team v Sheffield | Easingwold | |||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | 09:30 - 11:50 | Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes | Forest Park G C | ||||
Sunday | 8th | IDU Junior Club Team Champ | Hull | |||||
YU IDU Team v Teesside | Billingham | |||||||
Wednesday | 11th | 07:30 - 15:00 | Seniors Championship | Fulford G C | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:00 - 14:00 | 1900 Anniversary Bowl | York G C | ||||
08:30 - 11:10 | Sharp Trophy | Easingwold | ||||||
Wednesday | 18th | 09:30 - 10:50 | Reed Trophy | Heworth G C | ||||
Sunday | 22nd | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Championship, Silver and Bronze Division | The Oaks | ||||
Tuesday | 31st | YU IDU Junior Team v Bradford | The Oaks | |||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 5th | YU IDU Team v Leeds | Pike Hills | |||||
08:30 - 10:10 | Kitching Trophy | Heworth G C | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:00 - 12:40 | Aldwark Trophy | Aldwark Manor G C | ||||
Friday | 10th | 08:30 - 09:10 | Junior Championship | York G C | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Open Championship | Forest of Galtres G C | ||||
Sunday | 19th | YU IDU Team v H'fax & Hudds | Forest Park | |||||
08:00 - 11:50 | Lewis Trophy | Sandburn Hall | ||||||
Wednesday | 29th | 08:00 - 12:48 | Pick Trophy | Malton & Norton G C | ||||
Thursday | 30th | IDU Junior Team Championship | Headingley | |||||
September | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | YU IDU Team v Bradford | Woodhall Hills | |||||
Sunday | 9th | IDU Team Championship | Knaresborough | |||||
Sunday | 16th | YUGC Team Championship | Tadcaster Club | |||||
08:00 - 08:45 | YU Team Championship - Foursomes | Tadcaster Club | ||||||
12:30 - 13:50 | YU Team Championship Singles & Issott Trophy | Tadcaster Club | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | YU Matchplay Finals | Fulford | |||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:00 - 13:33 | Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth | Heworth G C | ||||
08:00 - 12:57 | Cross Trophy No 2 - Forest Park | Forest Park G C | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | 09:15 - 12:22 | Ladies Winter Series 1 | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:00 - 13:13 | Cross Trophy No 4 Easingwold | Easingwold | ||||
08:00 - 13:32 | Cross Trophy No 3 Pike Hills | Pike Hills G C | ||||||
November | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | 08:00 - 12:06 | Cross Trophy No 5 Scarthingwell | Tadcaster Club | ||||
08:00 - 12:06 | Cross Trophy No 6 - The Oaks | The Oaks | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | 08:45 - 11:35 | Ladies Winter Series 2 Malton & Norton | Malton & Norton G C | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 09:00 - 10:59 | Cross Trophy No 7 Sandburn Hall | Sandburn Hall | ||||
09:00 - 10:59 | Cross Trophy No 8 Kirkbymoorside | Kirkbymoorside G C |