More

York Union of Golf Clubs

Aldwark Trophy

Thursday 15th August 2019, Red Tees, The Oaks

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stMabes Embleton York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) & Sonia Simpson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) 39
2ndPat Boden Fulford Golf Club (12) & Max Booth Fulford Golf Club (11) 38
3rdIsobel Wright Pike Hills Golf Club (27) & O Blake Pike Hills Golf Club (21) 38
4thValerie Barrass York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) & Pat Clark York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) 37
5thDebbie Martin Forest of Galtres Golf Club (14) & Christine Carrick Forest of Galtres Golf Club (24) 37
6thKirsty Burnett Malton & Norton Golf Club (12) & Barbara Machin Malton & Norton Golf Club (20) 37
7thJudy Butler Malton & Norton Golf Club (5) & Carol Simpson Malton & Norton Golf Club (5) 37
8thMaggie Stockdale Forest Park Golf Club (25) & Alison Atkinson Forest Park Golf Club (24) 37
9thJackie Sedgwick Forest Park Golf Club (23) & Mary Stephenson Forest Park Golf Club (27) 37
10thGay Enos York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) & Jackie Hateley York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (8) 36
11thCarol Wilson Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) & Chris Glendinning Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) 35
12thM Bailey Pike Hills Golf Club (23) & M Ingle Pike Hills Golf Club (19) 35
13thJean Hinder Fulford Golf Club (18) & Michelle Rogers Fulford Golf Club (18) 35
14thMo Thornton Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) & Wendy Chapman Malton & Norton Golf Club (18) 35
15thVeronica Davison York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (15) & Melanie Satterthwaite York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (20) 34
16thMaria Parks York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (18) & Colette Watson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 34
17thChristine Mosley Forest Park Golf Club (19) & Sam Beattie Forest Park Golf Club (19) 33
18thVal Eccles Forest Park Golf Club (20) & Gill Ward Forest Park Golf Club (23) 33
19thLinda Moore York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (28) & Sandra Robertson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (22) 33
20thSusie Manning Easingwold Golf Club (14) & Chris Robinson Easingwold Golf Club (15) 33
21stGaenor Spittle Fulford Golf Club (16) & Elizabeth Burns Fulford Golf Club (12) 33
22ndKathryn Smith Forest Park Golf Club (25) & Davena Burn Forest Park Golf Club (22) 32
23rdSandra Linaker York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Emma Kilvington York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) 32
24thElizabeth Jones Malton & Norton Golf Club (8) & Kate Miller Malton & Norton Golf Club (12) 32
25thCaroline Steel Easingwold Golf Club (14) & Hilary Bell Easingwold Golf Club (24) 32
26thPauline Beal York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (15) & Veronica Waters York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (13) 31
27thJane James Easingwold Golf Club (19) & Carole Withers Easingwold Golf Club (15) 31
28thLorraine Ellis York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (18) & Miranda Stephenson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (25) 31
29thClaire Nutt Malton & Norton Golf Club (18) & Jane Dwyer Malton & Norton Golf Club (21) 31
30thTracey Burns Forest of Galtres Golf Club (29) & Sandra Wood Forest of Galtres Golf Club (29) 30
31stJune Hutt Fulford Golf Club (12) & Angela Johnson Fulford Golf Club (19) 29
32ndGilli Cliff Easingwold Golf Club (15) & Janice Gibson Easingwold Golf Club (17) 28
33rdSue Bellion Malton & Norton Golf Club (18) & Ann Mansfield Malton & Norton Golf Club (16) 28
34thMarilyn Salter York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (17) & Maureen Turnbull York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (16) 27
35thPauline Rayne Forest Park Golf Club (21) & Carole Taylor Forest Park Golf Club (22) 27
36thCarol Blackburn Aldwark Manor Golf Club (25) & Margaret Roskrow Aldwark Manor Golf Club (22) 26
37thDoreen Dickinson Easingwold Golf Club (14) & Doreen Clark Easingwold Golf Club (15) 26
38thAnn Mead Aldwark Manor Golf Club (24) & Shirley Dunstable Aldwark Manor Golf Club (29) 25


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.