Past Presidents of the Union

Year

Name


2018 J McIntosh Forest of Galtres
2017 A Holmes Kirkbymoorside
2016 N Bellamy Fulford
2015 M R Greaves Pike Hills
2014 D Smith The Oaks
2013 W. Allen Easingwold
2012 R. Smith Forest Park
2011 E. Travis Heworth
2010 B.N. Lowson Malton & Norton
2009 G.A.H. Salter York
2008 P. Fisher Kirkbymoorside
2007 M.B. Ward Forest of Galtres
2006 M. Gibson Fulford
2005 J.E. Wright Scarthingwell
2004 J.A. Taylor Pike Hills
2003 J.L. Curry The Oaks
2002 T. Clark Easingwold
2001 D. Crossley Forest Park
2000 T. Nutman Malton & Norton
1999 J.A. Turnbull Heworth
1998 E.D. Dougherty York
1997 J.M. Bickerton Pike Hills
1996 W.N.C. Hardman Kirkbymoorside
1995 R.A. Elliot Fulford
1994 H. Taylor Easingwold
1993 W.D. Burns  Malton & Norton
1992 J.R. Richards Heworth
1991 C. Lockwood York
1990 M. Newsome Pike Hills
1989 D.M. Lawson Fulford
1988 M.G. Thompson Heworth
1987 W.B. Sloan Easingwold
1986 W.B. Outhwaite York
1985 D.H. Atkin Pike Hills
1984 D. Tebb Fulford
1983 J.C.A Gledhill Heworth
1982 G.P. Marvin Easingwold
1981 J.C. Paterson York
1980 G.S. Knox Pike Hills
1979 B.C. Jowsey Fulford
1978 L. Mackenzie Heworth
1977 J.F. Wilkinson Easingwold
1976 C.R. Thorpe Fulford
1975 G.W. Goodhand Pike Hills
1974 A. Brown Fulford
1973 A.J. Simpson Heworth
1972 R. Thorpe Easingwold
1971 R.F.H. Stephenson York
1970 G.B. Potter Pike Hills
1969 F. Brigham Fulford
1968 K.T. Sawyers Heworth
1967 A.T. Kyle Easingwold
1966 C.Gidddings/A.T. Kyle York/Easingwold
1965 E. Othwaite Pike Hills
1964 E. Oxtoby Fulford
1963 G. Morgan Cave Heworth
1962 J.I. Tulloch Easingwold
1961 C.E. Powell York
1960 E.L. Triffitt Pike Hills
1959 A.E. Sorrell Fulford
1958 J.H. Ralph Heworth
1957 E. Crowe York
1956 F.C. Wilson Fulford
1955 W. Fieldhouse Heworth
1954 A.P. Hunter Pike Hills
1953 H.H. Dryland York
1952 A.R. Clifford Fulford
1951 W.W.M. Nisbet Heworth
1950 J.C. Walker York
1949 R. Scruton Heworth
1948 D. Hunter Heworth
1947 D.F. Gregory Pike Hills
1946 J.H. Kaye York
1945 J.H. Kaye York
1944 J.H. Kaye York
1943 J.H. Kaye York
1942 J.H. Kaye York
1941 E.A. Myers Fulford
1940 A.B. Dodds Hob Moor
1939 H.C. Cole Heworth
1938 J.O. Wood York
1937 G.A. Lewis Fulford
1936 J.J. Willan Hob Moor
1935 C.S. McGregor Fulford
1934 C.C. Hartley Heworth
1933 S. Goodman Platts York
1932 S. Goodman Platts York
1931 S. Goodman Platts York

Keep up to Date

If you would like to be kept up to date with events for which you enter, including start times or cancellations please send your e-mail address to

golf.pjjw@btinternet.com


CONTACT : >  Paul Jordan-Worrall - Competition Secretary golf.pjjw@btinternet.com | 07803243192