More

York Union of Golf Clubs

Cross Trophy No 1 Forest of Galtres

Sunday 4th October 2020, Yellow Tees, Forest of Galtres G C

(90% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stKeith Orrell Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) Golf Club (19) & Gregory Hulse Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) 59
2ndAshley Heys York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (13) & Michael Atkinson (7) 60
3rdWayne Palmer Scarthingwell Golf Club (10) & Ray McInally Scarthingwell Golf Club (15) 61
4thDarren Emmerson Sandburn Hall (2) & Shane Marshall Sandburn Hall Golf Club (21) 61
5thLee Bond Pike Hills Golf Club (2) & Craig Atkinson Pike Hills Golf Club (8) 62
6thJim Batt-jnr (4) & M Horton Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) 62
7thBrett Crowe Malton & Norton Golf Club (22) & David Allan Malton & Norton Golf Club (9) 63
8thDanny Lockwood Malton & Norton Golf Club (17) & George Magrath Malton & Norton Golf Club (9) 63
9thHarry Humphries Scarthingwell Golf Club (12) & Liam Walton Scarthingwell Golf Club (9) 63
10thDavid Scaife (12) & John Gothard (16) 63
11thMike Snowden Malton & Norton Golf Club (11) & M Monkman Malton & Norton Golf Club (11) 64
12thJames Houghton Sandburn Hall Golf Club (7) & Adam Houghton Sandburn Hall Golf Club (14) 64
13thPhil Hebdon Easingwold Golf Club (11) & Simon Edwards (5) 64
14thEddie Ruddock Malton & Norton Golf Club (10) & Darren Dyer Malton & Norton Golf Club (20) 64
15thDave Steel Pike Hills Golf Club (17) & John Lawrenson (12) 64
16thGary Ratcliffe Fulford Golf Club (9) & Robert Whiteley (4) 64
17thChris Lone Pike Hills Golf Club (1) & Nigel Bone Pike Hills Golf Club (15) 64
18thJohn Preston Malton & Norton Golf Club (10) & Chris Turpin Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) 65
19thTom Copeland Pike Hills Golf Club (10) & A Benn Pike Hills Golf Club (9) 65
20thSimon Witham (15) & John Richardson (7) 66
21stSteve Stokell Pike Hills Golf Club (5) & Matt Smith Pike Hills Golf Club (6) 66
22ndPhillip Bushell (8) & Andrew Holmes Headingley Golf Club (3) 66
23rdMark Owers Easingwold (5) & Sam Owers Easingwold Golf Club (5) 66
24thGraeme Elstob York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) & Cliff Weatherill Pike Hills Golf Club (15) 66
25thJohn Mclaughlin Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) & Richard White Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) 66
26thPaul Walters York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) & David Maddison York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (17) 66
27thRex Negus Kirkbymoorside (17) & Gary Thornton Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (4) 66
28thA J Russell Malton & Norton Golf Club (12) & Christopher Woodall Malton & Norton Golf Club (13) 67
29thS Smith Sandburn Hall Golf Club (6) & M Cambridge Sandburn Hall Golf Club (17) 67
30thDave Tompkins Easingwold Golf Club (5) & Paul Robson Easingwold Golf Club (10) 67
31stAlistair Smith Pike Hills Golf Club (1) & Andy Kemp Pike Hills Golf Club (8) 67
32ndTerry Nicholson (11) & Michael Robinson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) 67
33rdS Lund Sandburn Hall Golf Club (14) & R Newby Sandburn Hall Golf Club (7) 67
34thMark Langdale Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (9) & Richard Ward Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (13) 68
35thMick Bell Pike Hills Golf Club (14) & Gary Greenwood Pike Hills Golf Club (10) 68
36thS D Atkinson Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Mark Atkinson (12) 68
37thDave Coates Scarthingwell Golf Club (11) & Mark anthony Mattison (12) 68
38thDavid Sykes York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (7) & George Sykes (7) 68
39thDavid Ellis Sandburn Hall Golf Club (7) & T Suddes Sandburn Hall Golf Club (6) 68
40thPaul Featherstone Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) & Simon Brackley Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (10) 68
41stMichael Thompson Forest Park Golf Club (13) & Darren Robson Forest Park Golf Club (16) 68
42ndBrian Griffin Forest Park Golf Club (14) & Geoff Elliott Forest Park Golf Club (20) 68
43rdKevin Morrall Scarthingwell Golf Club (11) & Richard Best Scarthingwell Golf Club (4) 68
44thPaul a winterburn Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) Golf Club (5) & R Turner Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (6) 68
45thTerry Brown Forest Park Golf Club (13) & Richard Rogerson Forest Park Golf Club (14) 68
46thDave Varley York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (4) & James Varley (8) 68
47thDave Mills (13) & Peter Jones (18) 68
48thJon Ward Fulford Golf Club (7) & Carl Tyrer Fulford Golf Club (3) 68
49thLee Grant Fulford Golf Club (4) & Henry Wharton Fulford Golf Club (10) 69
50thPeter Kolton Easingwold (14) & D F Rawcliffe Easingwold Golf Club (10) 69
51stDenis Sanderson Easingwold Golf Club (21) & Barry Mayes Easingwold Golf Club (10) 69
52ndAndy Joy Scarthingwell Golf Club (10) & Graham Roberts Scarthingwell Golf Club (20) 69
53rdGraham Ward (6) & Phil Lumley Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) 69
54thWilliam Gray York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Andy Gray York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (16) 70
55thPaul Young Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (5) & Ben Waind Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (10) 70
56thJohn Riley (11) & Chris Chappell (4) 70
57thMark Wray (13) & Peter Bollands (17) 70
58thSam Taylor Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (5) & Paul Magson Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) 71
59thMark Bishop Oaks Golf Club (The) (6) & Kenneth Jones Oaks Golf Club (The) (15) 71
60thDavid Morgan Forest of Galtres (6) & Kevin Beaumont (11) 71
61stTony Wadkin Forest Park Golf Club (14) & Mark Hooper Forest Park Golf Club (10) 72
62ndJames Whittaker Otley Golf Club (5) & Daniel Moore Pike Hills Golf Club (15) 73
63rdNeil Ferguson (4) & C Jones Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) 73
64thJohn Futter Forest of Galtres Golf Club (16) & Leslie Greaves Forest of Galtres Golf Club (14) 78


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.