More

York Union of Golf Clubs

Cross Trophy No 2 Kirkbymoorside

Sunday 4th October 2020, Yellow Tees, Kirkbymoorside G C

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stI Dodsworth Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Mike Blades Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (6) 61
2ndJeff Eyre Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (8) & Keith Wilson Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (15) 62
3rdIan Angus Forest Park Golf Club (2) & Alan Shearer Forest Park Golf Club (5) 62
4thMartyn Thompson Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) & Matt Messias Malton & Norton Golf Club (8) 62
5thPete Taylor Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) & Simon Cass Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (3) 62
6thRobin Cass Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) & Richard White Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (12) 63
7thSteve Dalby Forest Park Golf Club (8) & Wayne Pendall Forest Park Golf Club (5) 63
8thSimon Pratt York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) & Ian Gibb York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 63
9thJohn McAuley Scarthingwell Golf Club (11) & Neil Wormald Scarthingwell Golf Club (9) 63
10thGary Nicholson Forest Park Golf Club (5) & Lee Scaife Forest Park Golf Club (9) 64
11thR Evans Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (11) & Paul Moisley Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 65
12thSteven Simpson Malton & Norton Golf Club (7) & Jonathan Corbett Malton & Norton Golf Club (16) 65
13thKeith Thornton York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) & Stephen Peacock York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (13) 65
14thGraeme Butcher Pike Hills Golf Club (13) & Mark Scothern Pike Hills Golf Club (11) 65
15thG Herbert Easingwold Golf Club (9) & Wayne Clark Easingwold Golf Club (11) 65
16thRichard Matthews Fulford Golf Club (11) & Ciaran Matthews Fulford Golf Club (1) 65
17thAndy Holmes Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (4) & Maximilian Harrison Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (21) 65
18thN Bissett Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (4) & G Woodworth Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) 66
19thDarren Meek Pike Hills Golf Club (6) & Tom Chilton Pike Hills Golf Club (14) 66
20thRay Chapman Malton & Norton Golf Club (16) & Enda O'Flaherty Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) 66
21stPete Collier Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (10) & Guy Stevens Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (6) 66
22ndIan Johnson Malton & Norton Golf Club (14) & Alan Hague Malton & Norton Golf Club (7) 66
23rdDave Richmond Pike Hills Golf Club (8) & Colin Terrett Pike Hills Golf Club (11) 67
24thGary Wilkins Sandburn Hall Golf Club (12) & S Franks Sandburn Hall Golf Club (10) 67
25thSteve Bellerby Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (11) & Thomas Jackson Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) 67
26thTony Wilford Easingwold Golf Club (6) & Joel Wilford Easingwold Golf Club (11) 67
27thNeil Fox York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) & Terry Metcalfe York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) 67
28thDavid Watkinson Easingwold Golf Club (7) & Richard Scott Easingwold Golf Club (11) 67
29thArthur Gibson Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (8) & A Wilkinson Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (11) 67
30thS M B Strachan Fulford Golf Club (6) & Chris Redman Fulford Golf Club (10) 67
31stM Cosgrove Easingwold Golf Club (11) & Tom Durrant Easingwold Golf Club (14) 68
32ndNick Tutill Forest Park Golf Club (14) & Ian Charlton Forest Park Golf Club (14) 68
33rdIan Charlton Malton & Norton Golf Club (4) & Kyle Rose Malton & Norton Golf Club (17) 68
34thJim Batt Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) & Andy Wright Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) 68
35thN Seager Malton & Norton Golf Club (11) & P Arnold Malton & Norton Golf Club (13) 68
36thGarry Blythe Oaks Golf Club (The) (5) & Paul Kear Oaks Golf Club (The) (10) 68
37thG Sisson Fulford Golf Club (5) & R Lavell Fulford Golf Club (5) 68
38thBrendan Walsh York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (11) & Adam Mierzwinski York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (4) 68
39thDavid Lord Scarthingwell Golf Club (14) & Mike Hannam Scarthingwell Golf Club (8) 68
40thDavid P Kilner Pike Hills Golf Club (8) & Daniel Kilner Pike Hills Golf Club (14) 69
41stEddie Thomas Sandburn Hall Golf Club (4) & Colin Mclorg Sandburn Hall Golf Club (10) 69
42ndCraig Train Fulford Golf Club (6) & Ian Darby Fulford Golf Club (6) 69
43rdDarren Dunning Sandburn Hall Golf Club (3) & Ian Dunning Sandburn Hall Golf Club (15) 69
44thPhilip Higgins York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (6) & Thomas Higgins York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) 69
45thMark Schofield York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (8) & Michael Clark York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) 69
46thAdam Newton Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (3) & Nick Dyson Fulford Golf Club (1) 69
47thGary Kilner Fulford Golf Club (5) & Guy Kilner Fulford Golf Club (10) 70
48thSteven Kennedy Sandburn Hall Golf Club (6) & Andy Trotter Sandburn Hall Golf Club (4) 70
49thS M Close Easingwold Golf Club (5) & Richard Coultous Easingwold Golf Club (11) 70
50thSteve Allitt Easingwold Golf Club (11) & Geoff Skilbeck Easingwold Golf Club (7) 70
51stGeorge Atkinson Pike Hills Golf Club (7) & Glenn Atkinson Pike Hills Golf Club (14) 70
52ndCarl Payne Sandburn Hall Golf Club (9) & Colin Hough Sandburn Hall Golf Club (7) 71
53rdSteve Gledhill Pike Hills Golf Club (13) & Rob Warren Pike Hills Golf Club (13) 71
54thKen Thomson Sandburn Hall Golf Club (6) & John Stockton Sandburn Hall Golf Club (16) 71
55thIan Cunningham Scarthingwell Golf Club (8) & Richard Hodcroft Scarthingwell Golf Club (8) 72
56thBen Thompson Forest Park Golf Club (9) & Luke Roberts Forest Park Golf Club (13) 73
57thJoe Foggin York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) & Daniel Hodge York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (15) 74


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.