More

York Union of Golf Clubs

Lewis Trophy

Sunday 2nd May 2021, White Tees, Malton & Norton-Welham

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stDavid Lord Scarthingwell Golf Club (14) & Mike Hannam Scarthingwell (8) 44
2ndGraeme Butcher Pike Hills Golf Club (12) & Martin Waller (15) 44
3rdJack Boyd Malton & Norton Golf Club (3) & Steven Boyd Malton & Norton (17) 43
4thN Williamson Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (8) & Guy Stevens (9) 43
5thAndrew Barrass York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (13) & Craig Roe York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (8) 42
6thMark Owers Easingwold (4) & Sam Owers Easingwold Golf Club (5) 41
7thDenis Sanderson Easingwold Golf Club (23) & Barry Mayes Easingwold Golf Club (10) 41
8thTony Wadkin Forest Park Golf Club (12) & Mark Hooper Forest Park Golf Club (9) 41
9thRex Negus Kirkbymoorside (20) & Jim Russell (13) 40
10thLes Gall Pike Hills Golf Club (21) & Michael Hagan Pike Hills Golf Club (9) 40
11thNigel Dolling York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) & George Atkinson (9) 40
12thGraham Ward (7) & Phil Lumley Kirkbymoorside Golf Club (12) 40
13thPeter Hilton York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) & Matthew Gray York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) 40
14thIan Charlton Malton & Norton Golf Club (2) & S Satchell Malton & Norton Golf Club (9) 40
15thIan Sanderson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) & G Greenbank York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (18) 40
16thDavid Edmondson (8) & John Settle Forest Park (10) 39
17thSimon Witham (16) & John Richardson (8) 39
18thDavid Sharp Fulford Golf Club (11) & Nicholas Sharp Fulford Golf Club (13) 39
19thTerry Nicholson (13) & David Sykes York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) 39
20thGraeme Elstob York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) & Simon Pratt York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) 39
21stRobin Cass (12) & Simon Cass (2) 38
22ndPhillip Bushell (8) & Andrew Holmes Headingley Golf Club (2) 38
23rdDavid Smith (18) & Douglas Wharmby (20) 38
24thBrendan Walsh (13) & Adam Mierzwinski York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (2) 38
25thAlex Simpson Simpson Fulford Golf Club (8) & Richard Milton (9) 38
26thian dodsworth (16) & Mark Atkinson (11) 38
27thJohn Riley (10) & Ben Thompson (9) 37
28thPaul Walters York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (8) & David Maddison York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (18) 37
29thMark Wray (14) & Peter Bollands (20) 37
30thJohn Lawrenson (13) & Harry Sykes (15) 37
31stPhil Hebdon Easingwold Golf Club (12) & Simon Edwards (4) 37
32ndBob Evans (11) & Paul Moisley Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 36
33rdBarry Hughes Fulford Golf Club (14) & Steve Daniel Fulford Golf Club (6) 36
34thGeorge Sykes (8) & Michael Robinson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (8) 36
35thJoe Foggin York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (12) & Andrew Priest York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) 35
36thJohn Beal Sandburn Hall Golf Club (12) & Kenny Thomson Sandburn Hall (6) 35
37thDuncan Bruce Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) & Dave Fogg (12) 35
38thDave Mills (14) & Peter Jones (20) 34
39thDave Varley York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (3) & James Varley (9) 33
40thIan Waddington Sandburn Hall (11) & Darren Moffatt (11) 32
41stTerry Brown Forest Park Golf Club (13) & Richard Rogerson Forest Park Golf Club (14) 32
42ndTom Crosby York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) & Jack Allinson York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (15) 32
43rdMick Bell Pike Hills Golf Club (14) & Gary Greenwood Pike Hills Golf Club (10) 32
44thPeter Raymond Ford (14) & Chris Driscoll Forest Park Golf Club (14) 31
45thMal Sharpley (12) & Rob Sharpley Forest Park (16) 31
46thJohn Mclaughlin Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Richard White Heworth Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 31
47thGlenn Atkinson (14) & Russell Allerton (4) 30
48thRonnie McDonald Pike Hills Golf Club (14) & Rob Warren Pike Hills Golf Club (14) 30
49thNick Tutill Forest Park (12) & Michael Thompson Forest Park Golf Club (10) 28
50thJohn Bowlby (21) & Anthony Bruce York Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 26


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.