More

York Union of Golf Clubs

York Union Diary

Click < >  to move the year forwards / backwards.

< 2019 >

February
Sunday 17th 08:00 - 12:57 Cross Trophy No 10 - York York G C
08:00 - 12:57 Cross Trophy No 9 Fulford Fulford G C
March
Sunday 3rd 08:00 - 13:24 Cross Trophy No 11 Malton & Norton Malton & Norton G C
08:10 - 13:07 Cross Trophy No 12 Aldwark Manor Aldwark Manor G C
Wednesday 6th 10:00 - 12:00 Ladies Winter Series 3 Scarthingwell Scarthingwell
April
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 12:50 Lewis Trophy Scarthingwell
Sunday 14th Junior IDU Match 1 v Leeds Sandburn Hall
08:15 - 09:35 Fletcher Trophy Pike Hills G C
Saturday 27th Thompson Trophy - Scratch Invitation York G C
May
Sunday 12th Crossley Trophy Forest Park G C
Sunday 19th IDU Match 1 v Bradford Malton & Norton
Thursday 30th Junior Champion Club Easingwold
June
Sunday 2nd Amateur Championship Rd 1 Forest of Galtres G C
Seward Trophy (Mixed) Forest of Galtres G C
Sunday 9th IDU Match 2 v East Riding AWAY - Boothferry
Fulford Rose Bowl Kirkbymoorside G C
Sunday 23rd IDU Match 3 v Harrogate Sandburn Hall
Sharp Trophy Aldwark Manor G C
Sunday 30th Junior IDU Match 2 v Sheffield Scarthingwell
Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Heworth G C
July
Sunday 7th 1900th Anniversary Bowl Fulford G C
Wednesday 10th Seniors Championship Forest Park G C
Sunday 14th IDU Junior Club Team Championship AWAY - Wath
IDU Match 4 v Sheffield AWAY - Wath
Ladies Championship, Silver and Bronze Division Easingwold
Wednesday 17th Reed Trophy Scarthingwell
Sunday 21st Junior IDU Match 3 v Halifax/Huddersfield Heworth
Sunday 28th YUGC President;s Day Malton & Norton
Tuesday 30th Junior IDU Match 4 v Bradford East Bierley
August
Thursday 1st Junior IDU Match 5 v Teesside Darlington
Sunday 4th IDU Match 5 v Teesside York
Monday 5th Junior IDU Match 6 v East Riding Scarborough North Cliff
Friday 9th Junior Championship Rd 1 Sandburn Hall
Sunday 11th YUGC Open Championship Rd1 Malton & Norton G C
Wednesday 14th Pick Trophy Aldwark Manor G C
Thursday 15th Aldwark Trophy The Oaks
Sunday 18th IDU Match 6 v Leeds AWAY - Wakefield
Kitching Trophy Heworth G C
Sunday 25th YU Matchplay Finals Forest of Galtres
Junior IDU Match 7 v Harrogate York
Thursday 29th IDU Junior Team Championship AWAY - Bradford Union
September
Sunday 1st IDU Match 7 v Halifax/Huddersfield AWAY - Halifax West End
Sunday 8th IDU Team Championship The Oaks
Sunday 15th YU Team Championship Pike Hills G C




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.