More

York Union of Golf Clubs

York Union Diary

Click < >  to move the year forwards / backwards.

< 2018 >

February
Sunday 25th 08:00 - 12:57 Cross Trophy No 9 Sandburn Hall Sandburn Hall
08:00 - 12:57 Cross Trophy No 10 The Oaks The Oaks
March
Sunday 11th 08:00 - 13:06 Cross Trophy No 12 Fulford Fulford G C
08:00 - 13:24 Cross Trophy No 11 York York G C
Wednesday 14th 09:30 - 12:10 Ladies Winter 3 Pike Hills Pike Hills G C
Sunday 25th 08:00 - 13:00 Cross Trophy No 5 Pike Hills - Rearranged Pike Hills G C
08:00 - 13:50 Cross Trophy No 13 - Kirkbymoorside Kirkbymoorside G C
April
Tuesday 3rd YU Junior IDU v Teesside Aldwark Manor
Friday 6th YU Junior IDU Team v Sheffield Hickleton
Sunday 8th 09:00 - 10:50 Fletcher Trophy Kirkbymoorside G C
Wednesday 11th YU Junior IDU Team v East Riding Fulford
Sunday 15th 08:00 - 12:20 Crossley Trophy Malton & Norton G C
Sunday 22nd 08:30 - 11:10 Sharp Trophy Easingwold
May
Sunday 6th YU Junior IDU v Harrogate Masham
Monday 7th Wilkinson Trophy - Scratch Knockout 2018 Begins
Friday 11th Pike Hills Cup - Handicap Knockout 2018 Begins
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 15:00 Thompson Trophy - Scratch Invitation York G C
Sunday 20th YU IDU Junior Team v H'fax/Hudds Lightcliffe
YU IDU Team v East Riding Forest of Galtres
Sunday 27th YU IDU Junior Team v Leeds Garforth
June
Friday 1st Junior Champion Club Pike Hills G C
Sunday 3rd Seward Trophy (Mixed) Kirkbymoorside G C
Amateur Championship Rd 1 Kirkbymoorside G C
Sunday 10th YUGC Fulford Rose Bowl Sandburn Hall
YU IDU Team v Harrogate Bedale
Sunday 24th YU IDU Team v Sheffield Easingwold
July
Sunday 1st Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes Forest Park G C
Sunday 8th IDU Junior Club Team Champ Hull
YU IDU Team v Teesside Billingham
Wednesday 11th Seniors Championship Fulford G C
Sunday 15th 1900 Anniversary Bowl York G C
Wednesday 18th Reed Trophy Heworth G C
Sunday 22nd Ladies Championship, Silver and Bronze Division The Oaks
Tuesday 31st YU IDU Junior Team v Bradford The Oaks
August
Sunday 5th YU IDU Team v Leeds Pike Hills
Kitching Trophy Heworth G C
Thursday 9th Aldwark Trophy Aldwark Manor G C
Friday 10th Junior Championship Rd 1 York G C
Sunday 12th YUGC Open Championship Rd1 Forest of Galtres G C
Sunday 19th YU IDU Team v H'fax & Hudds Forest Park
Lewis Trophy Sandburn Hall
Wednesday 29th Pick Trophy Malton & Norton G C
Thursday 30th IDU Junior Team Championship Headingley
September
Sunday 2nd YU IDU Team v Bradford Woodhall Hills
Sunday 9th IDU Team Championship Knaresborough
Sunday 16th YU Team Championship Scarthingwell
Sunday 30th YU Matchplay Finals Fulford
October
Sunday 7th Cross Trophy No 1 Heworth Heworth G C
Cross Trophy No 2 - Forest Park Forest Park G C
Sunday 21st Cross Trophy No 3 Pike Hills Pike Hills G C
Cross Trophy No 4 Easingwold Easingwold
November
Sunday 4th Cross Trophy No 6 - The Oaks The Oaks
Cross Trophy No 5 Scarthingwell Scarthingwell
Sunday 11th Ladies Winter Series 2 Malton & Norton Malton & Norton G C
Sunday 18th Cross Trophy No 7 Sandburn Hall Sandburn Hall
Cross Trophy No 8 Kirkbymoorside Kirkbymoorside G C




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.