Junior IDU Fixtures 2020

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
8th April Harrogate
v
Bradford Oakdale
16th April Bradford
v
Sheffield Bradford
19th April East Riding
v
H’fax-H’field Hull
1 9th April Sheffield
v
York Hillsborough
19th April Teesside
v
Bradford Cleveland
26th April York
v
East Riding Pike Hills







3rd May Sheffield
v
East Riding Phoenix
10th May H’fax-H’field
v
Leeds Halifax West End
10th May Teesside
v
Harrogate Wilton
24th May Sheffield
v
Teesside Waterfront
31st May H’fax-H’field
v
Sheffield Crosland Heath





7th June Leeds
v
York Pontefract
14th June Sheffield
v
Leeds Wortley
21st June H’fax-H’field
v
York Willow Valley



v


5th July East Riding
v
Harrogate Cottingham Parks
19th July Leeds
v
Harrogate Wetherby
23rd July Harrogate
v
York Knaresborough
26th July Leeds
v
Teesside Headingley
30th July Harrogate
v
H’fax-H’field Rudding Park
30th July York
v
Teesside Easingwold



v


6th August Bradford
v
H’fax-H’field Woodhall Hills
12th August East Riding
v
Bradford Scarborough Nth Cliff
13th August Harrogate
v
Sheffield Pannal
13th August H’fax-H’field
v
Teesside Meltham
14th August Bradford
v
Leeds Northcliffe
19th August York
v
Bradford Aldwark Manor
21st August Leeds
v
East Riding Sand Moor
30th August Teesside
v
East Riding Catterick







Junior IDU Fixtures 2019

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
7th April Leeds 07 v 29 Sheffield Pontefract
14th April Sheffield 24 v 12 H’fax-H’field Waterfront
1 4th April York 18 v 18 Leeds Sandburn Hall
15th April Bradford 07 v 29 Harrogate Bradford
16th April Teesside 12 v 24 Sheffield Blackwell Grange
18th April Bradford 12 v 24 Teesside West Bradford
18th April Harrogate 23 v 13 East Riding Thirsk & Northallerton
28th April Sheffield 36 v 00 Bradford Wortley







12th May H’fax-H’field 23 v 13 East Riding West End (Halifax)
27th May Leeds 26 v 10 Bradford Low Laithes
27th May Sheffield 14 v 22 Harrogate Wath
30th May Teesside 7 v 29 H’fax-H’field Dinsdale







2nd June East Riding 25 v 11 Sheffield Filey
16th June H’fax-H’field 20 v 16 Harrogate Huddersfield
30th June York 14 v 22 Sheffield Scarthingwell







21st July York 16 v 20 H’fax-H’field Heworth
25th July Bradford 9 v 27 East Riding Woodhall Hills
25th July Harrogate 21 v 15 Teesside Bedale
25th July Leeds 18 v 18 H’fax-H’field Normanton
30th July Bradford 11 v 25 York East Bierley
31st July Harrogate 23 v 13 Leeds Oakdale







1st August Teesside 14 v 22 York Woodham
5th August East Riding 35 v 1 York Scarborough NC
8th August H’fax-H’field 21 v 15 Bradford Crosland Heath
14th August East Riding 22 v 14 Leeds Hainsworth Park
22nd August Teesside 12 v 24 Leeds Darlington
25th August York 18 v 18 Harrogate York
26th August East Riding 30 v 6 Teesside Beverley & ER








Keep up to Date

If you would like to be kept up to date with events for which you enter, including start times or cancellations please send your e-mail address to

golf.pjjw@btinternet.com


CONTACT : > Competition Secretary -  compsec@theyorkunionfgolfclubs.co.uk