Scratch League Tables 2017

' ' ' '

Division 1  (2017)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points








Fulford107121556
The York "A"106131349
Pike Hills106041252
The Oaks "A"105141139
Malton & Norton10226625
Kirkbymoorside10037319


Division 2 (2017)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Heworth147521969
The Oaks "B"147341767
Forest Park146351560
The York "B"146351559
Sandburn Hall147161557
Scarthingwell146261451
Pike Hills "B"14329841
Easingwold14419840







Scratch League Tables 2016

Division 1  (2016)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Pike Hills 10 8 1 1 17 59
Fulford105231252
The Oaks "A"105141136
The York "A"10334938
Sandburn Hall 10 2 4 4 8 36
Scarthingwell 10 0 3 7 3 19








Division 2 (2016)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Kirkbymoorside 12 8 1 3 17 62
Malton & Norton 12 6 2 4 14 51
The Oaks "B"126061248
Heworth125251246
The York "B"125161147
Forest Park124261048
Easingwold12408834














Division 1 (2015)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points








Pike Hills 10 8 0 2 16 60







Sandburn Hall107031444
The Oaks106041249
Scarthingwell10406834
Kirkbymoorside10316728
Malton & Norton10118325







Division 2 (2015)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points








Fulford 8 8 0 0 16 52
York 8 4 0 4 8 33







Forest Park8323832
Heworth8134523
Easingwold8116320







Division 1 (2014)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Pike Hills127321759
Malton & Norton126241455
The Oaks125431452
Sandburn Hall125341353
Fulford125341347
Heworth124261044
Flaxby Park12039326

Division 2 (2014)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Scarthingwell85121141
Kirkbymoorside84311138
Forest Park8224629
York8224628
Easingwold8224624







Division 1 (2013)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Malton & Norton127411865
The Oaks127231654
Pike Hills115421453
Fulford114521352
Flaxby Park124261042
Forest Park12246836
York12039326

Division 2 (2013)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Heworth106221455
Sandburn Hall105321351
Kirkbymoorside105141139
Scarthingwell10415941
Easingwold10325831
Forest of Galtres10217523





















Division 1 (2012)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Pike Hills1210112177
Fulford1210012071
Flaxby Park124261046
The Oaks124261039
York12417937
Heworth12408839
Kirkbymoorside12309628







Division 2 (2012)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Malton & Norton128311970
Forest Park128041659
Scarthingwell127141560
Easingwold125251244
Sandburn Hall10235735
Forest of Galtres11227629
Aldwark Manor11218523














Division 1 (2011)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Fulford126421661
Flaxby Park127231655
Pike Hills116141358
The Oaks125251248
York12336943
Forest Park12417930
Malton & Norton11236732







Division 2 (2011)







Club

Played

Won

Halved

Lost

Match  Points

Game Points

Heworth1211102376
Kirkbymoorside127051455
Scarthingwell125341353
Aldwark Manor114251039
Easingwold12336947
Sandburn Hall12336939
Forest of Galtres11128419

Keep up to Date

If you would like to be kept up to date with events for which you enter, including start times or cancellations please send your e-mail address to

golf.pjjw@btinternet.com


CONTACT : > Paul Jordan-Worrall - Competition Secretary golf.pjjw@btinternet.com | 07803243192