IDU Fixtures 2019

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
19th May York 16 v 20 Bradford Malton & Norton

Leeds 15 v 21 East Riding Howley Hall

Sheffield 13 v 23 Harrogate Wortley

Teesside 14 v 22 H’fax-H’field Cleveland



v


9th June Bradford 24 v 12 Teesside West Bradford

East Riding 28 v 8 York Boothferry

Harrogate 21 v 15 Leeds Pannal

H’fax-H’field 22 v 14 Sheffield West End (Halifax)



v


23rd June Sheffield 21 v 15 Bradford Rotherham

Teesside 20 v 16 East Riding Catterick

York 11 v 25 Harrogate Sandburn Hall

Leeds 23 v 13 H’fax-H’field Leeds



v


14th July Bradford 14 v 22 H’fax-H’field Bingley St Ives

East Riding 24 v 12 Harrogate Hornsea

Leeds 25 v 11 Teesside Horsforth

Sheffield 29 v 7 York Wath



v


4th August Harrogate
v
Bradford Thirsk & Northallerton

H’fax-H’field
v
East Riding Huddersfield

Sheffield
v
Leeds Hillsborough

York
v
Teesside York



v


18th August Bradford
v
East Riding Bracken Ghyll

Harrogate
v
H’fax-H’field Ilkley

Leeds
v
York Wakefield

Teesside
v
Sheffield Middlesbrough



v


1st Sept Bradford
v
Leeds Baildon

East Riding
v
Sheffield Hessle

Harrogate
v
Teesside Romanby

H’fax-H’field
v
York West End (Halifax)



v


IDU Fixtures 2018

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
20th May Teesside 14 v 22 Bradford Seaton Carew

York 12 v 24 East Riding Forest of Galtres

Leeds 20 v 16 Harrogate Scarcroft

Sheffield 23 v 13 H’fax-H’field Worksop







10th June Bradford 13 v 23 Sheffield Bradford

East Riding 27 v 09 Teesside Hornsea

Harrogate 19 v 17 York Bedale

H’fax-H’field 19 v 17 Leeds Bradley Park







24th June H’fax-H’field 23 v 13 Bradford Dewsbury District

Harrogate 11 v 25 East Riding Romanby

Teesside 06 v 30 Leeds Catterick

York 14 v 22 Sheffield Easingwold







8th July Bradford 22 v 14 Harrogate Baildon

East Riding 15 v 21 H’fax-H’field Hull

Leeds 13 v 23 Sheffield CookridgeHall

Teesside 20 v 16 York Billingham







5th August East Riding 17 v 19 Bradford Brough

H’fax-H’field 30 v 06 Harrogate Halifax Bradley Hall

York 17 v 19 Leeds Pike Hills

Sheffield 29 v 07 Teesside Rotherham







19th August Leeds 21 v 15 Bradford HowleyHall

Sheffield 28 v 08 East Riding Hickleton

Teesside 19 v 17 Harrogate Bishop Auckland

York 12 v 24 H’fax-H’field Forest Park







2nd Sept Bradford 21 v 15 York Woodhall Hills

East Riding 24 v 12 Leeds Hessle

Harrogate 14 v 22 Sheffield Ripon City

H’fax-H’field 25 v 11 Teesside Meltham







IDU Fixtures 2017

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
21st May Sheffield 26 v 10 Bradford Doncaster

Teesside 17 v 19 East Riding Cleveland

York 21 v 15 Harrogate Kirkbymoorside

Leeds 18 v 18 H'fax-H'field Wakefield







11th June Bradford 19 v 17 H'fax-H'field Cleckheaton

East Riding 22 v 14 Harrogate Hull

Leeds 25 v 11 Teesside Howley Hall

Sheffield 25 v 11 York Sitwell Park







25th June Harrogate 22 v 14 Bradford Otley

H'fax-H'field 22 v 14 East Riding Saddleworth

Sheffield 21 v 15 Leeds Abbeydale

York 24 v 12 Teesside The Oaks







9th July Bradford 18 v 18 East Riding Branshaw

Harrogate 19 v 17 H'fax-H'field Oakdale

Leeds 21 v 15 York Woolley Park

Teesside 16 v 20 Sheffield Middlesbrough







6th August Bradford 17 v 19 Leeds Bracken Ghyll

East Riding 13 v 23 Sheffield Beverley & ER

Harrogate 29 v 07 Teesside Harrogate

H'fax-H'field 28 v 08 York Huddersfield







20th August York 13 v 23 Bradford Malton & Norton

Leeds 24 v 12 East Riding Cookridge Hall

Sheffield 32 v 04 Harrogate Sickleholme

Teesside 22 v 14 H'fax-H'field Eaglescliffe







3rd September Bradford 23 v 13 Teesside Bingley St Ives

East Riding 20 v 16 York Brough

Harrogate 12 v 24 Leeds Ilkley

H'fax-H'field 19 v 17 Sheffield West End (Halifax)







IDU Fixtures 2016

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
15th May H’fax-H’field 17 v 19 Bradford Meltham

Harrogate 18 v 18 East Riding Knaresborough

Teesside 24 v 12 Leeds Cleveland

York 19 v 17 Sheffield Fulford



v


12th June Bradford 15 v 21 Harrogate West Bradford

East Riding 22 v 14 H’fax-H’field Hornsea

Leeds 14 v 22 Sheffield Horsforth

Teesside 15 v 21 York Seaton Carew



v


26th June East Riding 17 v 19 Bradford The KP Club

H’fax-H’field 21 v 15 Harrogate Dewsbury District

York 24 v 12 Leeds Forest Park

Sheffield 28 v 8 Teesside Rotherham



v


10th July Leeds 19 v 17 Bradford Headingley

Sheffield 27 v 9 East Riding Wath

Teesside 14 v 22 Harrogate Middlesbrough

York 17 v 19 H’fax-H’field Sandburn Hall



v


7th August Bradford 16 v 20 York Shipley

East Riding 19 v 17 Leeds Filey

Harrogate 17 v 19 Sheffield Thirsk & Northallerton

H’fax-H’field 19 v 17 Teesside Meltham



v


21st August Teesside 21 v 15 Bradford Blackwell Grange

York 25 v 11 East Riding Easingwold

Leeds 29 v 7 Harrogate Howley Hall

Sheffield 26 v 10 H’fax-H’field Bondhay



v


4th Sept Bradford 14 v 22 Sheffield Northcliffe

East Riding 26 v 10 Teesside Driffield

Harrogate 16 v 20 York Masham

H’fax-H’field 16 v 20 Leeds Outlane



v


IDU Fixtures 2015

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
17th May  Harrogate  15  v  21  Bradford  Pannal

 H'Fax-H'field  20  v  16  East Riding  Meltham

 Sheffield  20  v  16  Leeds  Silkstone

 York  25  v  11  Teesside  Pike Hills







14th June  Bradford  14  22  East Riding  Woodhall Hills

 Harrogate  17  19  H'Fax-H'field  Ripon City 

 Leeds  18  18  York  Sand Moor 

 Teesside  19  17  Sheffield  Middlesbrough 







28th June  Bradford  19 v  17  Leeds  Keighley

 East Riding   13  23  Sheffield   Ganstead Park 

 Harrogate   29  07  Teesside   Bedale 

 H'Fax-H'Field   25  11  York   Halifax Bradley Hall 







12th July  York  24  12  Bradford  Fulford

 Leeds   19  17  East Riding   Horsforth 

 Sheffield   26  10  Harrogate   Worksop 

 Teesside   12  24  H'Fax-H'field   Eaglescliffe 







2nd August  Bradford  25 v  11  Teesside  Cleckheaton

 East Riding   16  20  York   Hainsworth Park 
   Harrogate   16  20  Leeds   Harrogate

 H'fax-H'field   06  30  Sheffield   Halifax (Ogden) 







16th August  Sheffield 25 v 11  Bradford  Abbeydale

 Teesside  21 15  East Riding   Saltburn 

 York   30  06  Harrogate   York 

 Leeds  15 21  H'fax-H'field   Headingley 







6th Sept  Bradford 24 v 12  H'Fax-H'field  Northcliffe

 East Riding  21 15  Harrogate  Hull 

 Leeds  28 08  Teesside   Howley Hall 

 Sheffield   18  18  York   Hickleton 





 


IDU Fixtures 2014

Date Home Union


Away Union Venue
18th May East Riding 20 v 16 Bradford Driffield

H'fax-H'Field 23 v 13 Harrogate Crosland Heath

York 23 v 13 Leeds The Oaks

Sheffield 22 v 14 Teesside Phoenix



v


8th June Leeds 18 v 18 Bradford Cookridge Hall

Sheffield 23 v 13 East Riding Wortley

Teesside 14 v 22 Harrogate Blackwell Grange

York 19 v 17 H'fax-H'fld Malton & Norton



v


22nd June Bradford 14 v

22

York Cleckheaton

East Riding 23 v 13 Leeds Hull

Harrogate  6 v 30 Sheffield Oakdale

H’fax-H’field 19 v 17 Teesside Dewsbury District



v


13th July Teesside 27 v 9 Bradford Darlington

York 20 v 16 East Riding York

Leeds 28 v 8 Harrogate Garforth

Sheffield 19 v 17 H'fax-H'fld Sitwell Park



v


3rd August Bradford 18 v  18 Sheffield Baildon

East Riding 26  v  10 Teesside Scarborough Nth Cliff
  Harrogate v  28 York Romanby

H'fax-H'Field  17 v ;19 Leeds Halifax West End



v


17th August H'fax-H'Field  14 v  22 Bradford Woodsome Hall

Harrogate 18  v 18  East Riding Rudding Park

Teesside 18  v 18  Leeds Barnard Castle
  York 21  v 15  Sheffield Fulford



v


7th Sept Bradford
v
Harrogate Woodhall Hills

East Riding
v
H'fax-H'fld Burstwick

Leeds
v
Sheffield Howley Hall

Teesside   v   York Billingham



v



Keep up to Date

If you would like to be kept up to date with events for which you enter, including start times or cancellations please send your e-mail address to

golf.pjjw@btinternet.com


CONTACT : > Paul Jordan-Worrall - Competition Secretary compsec@theyorkunionofgolfclubs.co.uk  | 07803243192