Click < > to move the year forwards / backwards.
February | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 17th | 08:00 - 12:57 | Cross Trophy No 9 Fulford | Fulford G C | ||||
08:00 - 12:57 | Cross Trophy No 10 - York | York G C | ||||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 08:00 - 13:24 | Cross Trophy No 11 Malton & Norton | Malton & Norton G C | ||||
08:10 - 13:07 | Cross Trophy No 12 Aldwark Manor | Aldwark Manor G C | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Winter Series 3 Scarthingwell | Tadcaster Club | ||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:00 - 12:50 | Lewis Trophy | Tadcaster Club | ||||
Sunday | 14th | Junior IDU Match 1 v Leeds | Sandburn Hall | |||||
08:15 - 09:35 | Fletcher Trophy | Pike Hills G C | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 13:45 - 14:57 | Thompson Trophy - Scratch Invitation | York G C | ||||
May | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Pike Hills Cup - Handicap Matchplay 2019 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Wilkinson Trophy - Scratch Matchplay 2019 Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:30 - 11:20 | Crossley Trophy | Forest Park G C | ||||
Sunday | 19th | IDU Match 1 v Bradford | Malton & Norton | |||||
Thursday | 30th | Junior Champion Team | Easingwold | |||||
09:30 - 10:50 | Junior Champion Club | Easingwold | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Seward Trophy (Mixed) | Forest of Galtres G C | |||||
08:00 - 10:42 | Amateur Championship Rd 1 | Forest of Galtres G C | ||||||
12:45 - 14:51 | Amateur Championship Rd 2 | Forest of Galtres G C | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | IDU Match 2 v East Riding | AWAY - Boothferry | |||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Fulford Rose Bowl | Kirkbymoorside G C | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | IDU Match 3 v Harrogate | Sandburn Hall | |||||
08:48 - 10:18 | Sharp Trophy | Aldwark Manor G C | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | Junior IDU Match 2 v Sheffield | Scarthingwell | |||||
08:10 - 13:10 | Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes | Heworth G C | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:00 - 14:27 | 1900th Anniversary Bowl | Fulford G C | ||||
Wednesday | 10th | 08:00 - 14:36 | Seniors Championship | Forest Park G C | ||||
Sunday | 14th | IDU Junior Club Team Championship | AWAY - Wath | |||||
IDU Match 4 v Sheffield | AWAY - Wath | |||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Championship, Silver and Bronze Division | Easingwold | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | 08:00 - 09:21 | Reed Trophy | Tadcaster Club | ||||
Sunday | 21st | Junior IDU Match 3 v Halifax/Huddersfield | Heworth | |||||
Sunday | 28th | YUGC President;s Day | Malton & Norton | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | Junior IDU Match 4 v Bradford | East Bierley | |||||
August | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | Junior IDU Match 5 v Teesside | Darlington | |||||
Sunday | 4th | IDU Match 5 v Teesside | York | |||||
Monday | 5th | Junior IDU Match 6 v East Riding | Scarborough North Cliff | |||||
Friday | 9th | 09:06 - 09:42 | Junior Championship Combined 36 Holes | Sandburn Hall | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 08:00 - 10:10 | YUGC Open Championship | Malton & Norton G C | ||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:30 - 10:30 | Pick Trophy | Aldwark Manor G C | ||||
Thursday | 15th | 08:30 - 11:40 | Aldwark Trophy | The Oaks | ||||
Sunday | 18th | IDU Match 6 v Leeds | AWAY - Wakefield | |||||
08:00 - 09:57 | Kitching Trophy | Heworth G C | ||||||
12:03 - 14:00 | Kitching Trophy (cont.) | Heworth G C | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Junior IDU Match 7 v Harrogate | York | |||||
YU Matchplay Finals | Forest of Galtres | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | IDU Junior Team Championship | AWAY - Bradford Union | |||||
September | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | IDU Match 7 v Halifax/Huddersfield | AWAY - Halifax West End | |||||
Sunday | 8th | IDU Team Championship | The Oaks | |||||
Sunday | 15th | YU Team Chamionship | Pike Hills G C | |||||
08:08 - 09:28 | YU Team Championship - Foursomes | Pike Hills G C | ||||||
12:39 - 14:31 | YU Team Championship Singles & Issott Trophy | Pike Hills G C | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 08:30 - 11:00 | Ladies Winter Series 1 | Malton & Norton G C |