More

York Union of Golf Clubs

Sharp Trophy Start Sheet

Sunday 23rd April 2017 White Tees , York G C Course

TimeTeamTeam
08:30Alistair Johnstone (18) - York (Yorkshire) & Howard Fisher (26) - York (Yorkshire)C Wox (14) - Sandburn Hall & S Reid (21) - Sandburn Hall
08:40S D Atkinson (15) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & K B Wilson (18) - Heworth (Yorkshire)Ian T Smith (15) - Pike Hills & Gavin Cowley (24) - Pike Hills
08:50Ian Jeal (21) - Aldwark Manor & Andre Sacre (24) - Aldwark ManorSteve Law (18) - Malton & Norton & Alan Haworth (19) - Malton & Norton
09:00J Joshi (16) - Fulford & F Wood (21) - FulfordDave Pittman (18) - Forest of Galtres & Tony Bennett (20) - Aldwark Manor
09:10Ray Cooper (18) - Forest Park & David Leadley (23) - Forest ParkSean Marshall (22) - Easingwold & Denis Sanderson (23) - Easingwold
09:20George Kitchen (19) - Scarthingwell & Ian Hussey (20) - ScarthingwellD A Heels (16) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & M Heels (27) - Heworth (Yorkshire)
09:30Keith Sanderson (20) - Pike Hills & Mark Pfluger (22) - Pike HillsJim Mcintosh (28) - Forest of Galtres & Tony Hird (36) - Forest of Galtres
09:40Mal Goodhall (14) - Sandburn Hall & P Calpin (21) - Sandburn HallA Biggins (21) - Kirkbymoorside & C D Brunton (25) - Kirkbymoorside
09:50A Spittlehouse (18) - Malton & Norton & M Parkin (20) - Malton & NortonRonald Frampton (19) - Forest Park & Richard Brook (22) - Forest Park
10:00Andy Batchelor (16) - Aldwark Manor & Neil Beck (24) - EasingwoldChris Bullen (16) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & Terry Blogg (25) - Heworth (Yorkshire)
10:10Jonathan Laud (15) - Forest of Galtres & K Richards (20) - Forest of GaltresMick Pipe (12) - Sandburn Hall & Sean Lyons (20) - Sandburn Hall
10:20K Langthorne (21) - Malton & Norton & J Robson (21) - Malton & NortonGeorge Hunter (17) - Pike Hills & Ian Hudson (19) - Pike Hills
10:30C Jones (13) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & M Sawyer (15) - Heworth (Yorkshire)D Sonley (17) - Kirkbymoorside & M J Hunter (18) - Kirkbymoorside
10:40Neil Murphy (13) - Scarthingwell & Graham Roberts (22) - ScarthingwellDavid Craven (19) - Forest Park & Robert Skilbeck (28) - Forest Park
10:50Lee Bellion (17) - Malton & Norton & Vic Thornton (25) - Malton & NortonMichael Miller (19) - Fulford & D Mizon (24) - Fulford
11:00Robert Bullen (18) - Forest of Galtres & John S Barker (20) - Forest of GaltresI Dodsworth (16) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & D Smith (18) - Heworth (Yorkshire)
11:10Max Milnes (18) - Aldwark Manor & Stuart Raynor (21) - Aldwark ManorA Wakefield (12) - Malton & Norton & T Creaser (19) - Malton & Norton
11:20R Bardy (23) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & J L Burdon (26) - Heworth (Yorkshire)J M Hodgson (16) - Kirkbymoorside & M Hodgson (27) - Kirkbymoorside
11:30Terry Brown (14) - Forest Park & Richard Rogerson (16) - Forest ParkJ Clancey (18) - Fulford & A T Bradley (22) - Fulford
11:40Col Bullock (17) - Sandburn Hall & Finlay Gillon (19) - Sandburn HallW Forder (17) - Heworth (Yorkshire) & A Gunnell (24) - Heworth (Yorkshire)
11:50Ian Sanderson (14) - York (Yorkshire) & G Greenbank (19) - York (Yorkshire)Paul Armstrong (15) - Pike Hills & Paul R Herbert (18) - Pike Hills

Back to Sharp Trophy



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.