YUGC The Yorkshire Herald Mixed Foursomes


 In aid of the York County Hospital


Year Winners Club
2019 M Stephenson & R Stephenson Forest Park
2018 L Dalby & S Dalby Forest Park
2017 K Morrall & J Morrall Scarthingwell
2016 C Forster & L Ford Aldwark Manor
2015 S Simpson & C Simpson Malton & Norton
2014 A Hague & P Hague Malton & Norton
2013 A Hinder & J Hinder Fulford
2012 M Dunning & L Bower Malton & Norton
2011 M Pickering & S Dando Easingwold
2010 B Eccles & V Eccles Forest of Galtres
2009 D Crossley & V Crossley Forest Park
2008 D Bell & A Bell Forest Park
2007 I Oldfield & Mrs C Oldfield Malton & Norton
2006 C Austwick & P Robertson Pike Hills
2005 H Cushing & G Cushing Scarthingwell
2004 F Crossley & G Ashton Forest Park
2003 Mr & Mrs R Newbegin Pike Hills
2002 J Masiak & L Lennox Aldwark Manor
2001 E Carter & J Baxter Heworth
2000 G Baron & Mrs L Bower Malton & Norton
1999 Mr & Mrs M Cole Scarthingwell
1998 A W Allen & Mrs P Myers Easingwold
1997 Mr & Mrs J Knowles Easingwold
1996 A Hague & Mrs J Maloney Malton & Norton
1995 Mr & Mrs S Beaumont Forest Park
1994 Mr & Mrs C Glendinning Malton & Norton
1993 D Holmes & Miss P S Fairley Heworth
1992 Mr & Mrs A McTeer The York
1991 N Allen & Mrs J Atkinson Easingwold
1990 D Miller & Mrs M Burton Fulford
1989 S Morse & Mrs P Garside Malton & Norton
1988 W Pritchett & Mrs S Holmes Heworth
1987 Mr & Mrs G W Mutch The York
1986 Mr & Mrs B Hanshard Fulford
1985 N Hall & Mrs D Sturdy Pike Hills
1984 S E Elliott & Mrs J Easingwood Heworth
1983 K Blanchard & Mrs Y Featherstone Pike Hills
1982 N Reynolds & Mrs J Clark Easingwold
1981 P Newton & Mrs A Thompson Heworth
1980 G P Thompson & Mrs R K Ward Easingwold
1979 G Leckenby & Mrs J Long Heworth
1978 G Hawkins & Mrs A Taylor Pike Hills
1977 P F Cresswell & Mrs J Blagborough Fulford
1976 Mr & Mrs F D Moss Fulford
1975 W S Anderson & Miss V P Marvin Easingwold
1974 D M Sutherland & Mrs M G Sutherland Heworth
1973 G Leckenby & Mrs J Long Heworth
1972 D G Knowlson & Mrs J Swiers Easingwold
1971 A Sunman & Mrs A Sunman Heworth
1970 A Bell & Mrs W Thornham
1969 D Paver & Mrs J W Green Pike Hills
1968 D Newton & Mrs P R Newton Heworth
1967 A Hodgson & Mrs L Henderson Fulford
1966 D Paver & Mrs J W Green Pike Hills
1965 W H Atkinson & Mrs M Botterill The York
1964 R Theakston & Mrs D M McGuigan The York
1963 A N Ramsey & Mrs H Cowley Heworth
1962

1961 K F Crossley & Mrs D Malcolm Pike Hills
1960 B A Lee & Mrs Malcolm Pike Hills
1959 M Woodhall & Miss Dixon Fulford
1958 J Perkin & Miss Bradshaw Fulford
1957

1956 Mr & Mrs E Crowe The York
1955 F Oxtoby & Miss M Barker Fulford
1954 E G Riddle & Mrs Wild Pike Hills
1953 R Lockwood & Mrs Brown Heworth
1952 Mr & Mrs R E Simpson Pike Hills
1951 G S Bellerby & Mrs Hopwood The York
1950 Mr & Mrs O C Robson Pike Hills
1949 W W M Nisbet & Mrs S Abbey Heworth
1948 Dr R P Garrigle & Mrs P W McKay The York
1947 C Powell & Mrs D R L Dowsett The York
1946 A T H Wright & Miss B P Sellars Heworth
1942 F Oxtoby & Mrs Kirk Fulford
1937 Mr & Mrs H Foxton The York
1936 G Herbert & Miss J Deakin The York
1935 Mr & Mrs H Plumber Heworth
1934 Mr & Mrs H Plumber Heworth
1933 W V Sinclair & Miss P McGregor Fulford
1932 Mr & Mrs H Plumber Heworth
1931 J S Dawson & Miss P Cheeseman Selby
1930 A H Fordham & Miss E Swales Heworth
1929 C E Sharp & Miss M Gray Heworth
1928 H G Myers & Mrs Bradshaw
1927 E J Pullyn & Mrs Darby The York
1926 Mr & Mrs Kekewich Fulford
1925 P Cheeseman & Miss P M Cheeseman Selby


CONTACT : >  Competition Secretary - compsec@theyorkunionofgolfclubs.co.uk